• Senior Basketball

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Chris Ramirez

Schedule

Away
Opponent: Notre Dame
Win 81-76
Venue: Notre Dame Regional High School
Away
Opponent: York House
Win 62-41
Venue: York House School
Home
Opponent: Burnaby Central Secondary
Win 64-62
Venue: Little Flower Academy - Sr. Kelly Gym - -
Away
Opponent: St. Patrick's
Win 83-44
Venue: St. Patrick's Secondary School
Away
Tournament
Opponent: Burnaby North
Win 79-59
Away
Tournament
Opponent: John Oliver Secondary
Win 73-47
Away
Tournament
Opponent: Terry Fox
Win 71-70
Away
Tournament

Burnaby Tournament Final

Opponent: Britannia
Loss 73-78
Away
Tournament

Churchill Tournament

Opponent: Seycove Secondary School
Loss 54-71
Away
Tournament

Churchill Tournament

Opponent: West Vancouver Secondary
Win 62-37
Away
Tournament

Churchill Tournament

Opponent: Carson Graham Secondary
Win 89-59
Away
Tournament

BC Catholics

Opponent: St. John Brebeuf
Win 66-48
Venue: Holy Cross Regional High School
Away
Tournament

BC Catholics

Opponent: St. Thomas More
Win 54-50
Venue: Holy Cross Regional High School
Away
Tournament

BC Catholics Championship

Opponent: St. Thomas Aquinas
Loss 41-72
Venue: Holy Cross Regional High School
Home
Opponent: St. Thomas More
Loss 48-74
Venue: Little Flower Academy - Sr. Kelly Gym - -
Home
Opponent: Crofton House
Win 88-36
Venue: Little Flower Academy - Sr. Kelly Gym - -
Away
Tournament
Venue: York House School
Away
Tournament
Venue: York House School
Home
Playoff

League Semi Final

Opponent: Notre Dame
Win 73-65
Away
Playoff

League Championship

Opponent: St. Thomas More
Loss 44-77
Home
Playoff

Lower Mainland Qualifier Wild Card

Opponent: R.C. Palmer
Win 78-50
Neutral
Playoff

Provincial Qualification Wild Card

Opponent: St. Michael's University School
Win 84-67
Venue: York House School
Neutral
Playoff

AA Provincial Championships

Opponent: G.W. Graham
Loss 56-92
Neutral
Playoff

AA Provincial Championships

Opponent: Whistler Secondary School
Loss 72-77
Neutral
Playoff

AA Provincial Championships

Opponent: Westsyde Secondary
Win 83-61
Neutral
Playoff

AA Provincial Championships

Opponent: Smithers Secondary
Win 69-54

Stats

Overall Statistics
W L T %
17 7 0 70.8
League Statistics
W L T %
9 4 0 69.2
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
8 3 0 72.7

Select a Team

School Information

4195 Alexandra Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 4C6
Tel: 604-738-9016 · Fax: 604.738.5749
Support LFA | Contact Us | School Calendar