Senior A Field Hockey
Wednesday, 9/20/2023
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Neutral
League Game
Opponent:
York House
Loss
1-2
Venue:
Playing Fields - Wright Field (UBC)
Friday, 9/22/2023
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Neutral
SOSS Tournament Game
Opponent:
Okanagan Mission (OKM) Secondary
Win
6-0
Venue:
South Okanagan Secondary School
Friday, 9/22/2023
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM
Neutral
SOSS Tournament Game
Opponent:
Kelowna Secondary
Win
3-0
Venue:
South Okanagan Secondary School
Saturday, 9/23/2023
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM
Neutral
SOSS Tournament Game
Opponent:
South Okanagan Secondary
Win
2-0
Venue:
South Okanagan Secondary School
Saturday, 9/23/2023
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Neutral
SOSS Tournament Game
Opponent:
G.W. Graham
Win
6-0
Venue:
South Okanagan Secondary School
Tuesday, 9/26/2023
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Away
League Game
Opponent:
Crofton House
Win
4-2
Venue:
Crofton House School Artificial Turf Field
Thursday, 9/28/2023
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Away
Exhibition Game
Opponent:
Tamanawis
Win
5-0
Venue:
Tamanawis Park Artificial Turf Fields
Wednesday, 10/4/2023
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM
Neutral
League Game
Opponent:
York House
Loss
2-3
Venue:
Playing Fields - Wright Field (UBC)
Friday, 10/6/2023
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Neutral
Bridgman Cup Pool Game
Opponent:
Kelowna Secondary
Win
1-0
Venue:
University of Victoria Artificial Turf Field
Friday, 10/6/2023
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Neutral
Bridgman Cup Pool Game
Opponent:
Cowichan
Loss
1-3
Venue:
University of Victoria Artificial Turf Field
Saturday, 10/7/2023
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Neutral
Bridgman Cup Field Hockey Tournament Playoffs
Opponent:
Collingwood
Loss
1-5
Venue:
University of Victoria Artificial Turf Field
Saturday, 10/7/2023
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Neutral
Bridgman Cup Playoff Game
Opponent:
St. Michael's University
Win
1-0
Venue:
University of Victoria Artificial Turf Field
Sunday, 10/8/2023
9:00 AM
Neutral
Bridgman Cup 5/6 Final
Opponent:
York House
Win
1-0
Venue:
University of Victoria Artificial Turf Field
Wednesday, 10/11/2023
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Away
League Game
Opponent:
Crofton House
Tie
1-1
Venue:
Crofton House School Artificial Turf Field
Monday, 10/23/2023
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Neutral
Zone Championships Playoff
Opponent:
Sutherland Secondary
Win
3-0
Venue:
Eric Hamber Artificial Turf Field
Tuesday, 10/24/2023
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Away
Zone Championships Semi Finals
Opponent:
Collingwood
Loss
1-3
Venue:
Rutledge Artificial Turf Field
Wednesday, 10/25/2023
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Away
Zone Championships Bronze Finals
Opponent:
Seycove Secondary School
Win
2-1
Venue:
Crofton House School Artificial Turf Field
Wednesday, 11/1/2023
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Away
Exhibition Game
Opponent:
Tamanawis
Win
4-2
Venue:
Tamanawis Park Artificial Turf Fields
Monday, 11/6/2023
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Neutral
Provincial Championships Pool Game
Opponent:
Byrne Creek
Win
6-0
Venue:
Ambleside Artificial Turf Fields
Monday, 11/6/2023
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Neutral
Provincial Championships Pool Game
Opponent:
South Okanagan Secondary
Win
3-0
Venue:
Rutledge Artificial Turf Field
Tuesday, 11/7/2023
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Neutral
Provincial Championships Pool Game
Opponent:
Glenlyon Norfolk School
Win
2-0
Venue:
Ambleside Artificial Turf Fields
Tuesday, 11/7/2023
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Neutral
Provincial Championship Quarter Final Game
Opponent:
St. Michael's University School
Win
0-0
Wednesday, 11/8/2023
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Neutral
AA Field Hockey Provincial Championship Semi Finals
Opponent:
Collingwood
Win
1-1
Venue:
Rutledge Artificial Turf Field
Wednesday, 11/8/2023
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Neutral
AA Provincial Championship Gold Medal Game
Opponent:
Seycove Secondary School
Loss
1-2
Venue:
Rutledge Artificial Turf Field